Slice 4

EFA League Past Champions

 
  Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

1972

Old Olavians

-

-

-

1973

Old Berkhamstedians

-

-

-

1974

Old Berkhamstedians

-

-

-

1975

Old Edwardians

-

-

-

1976



Old Edwardians



-



-



-



1977



Old Edwardians



Old Berkhamstedians II



-



-



1978



Old Berkhamstedians I



Old Berkhamstedians II



-



-



1979



Old Cholmeleians I



Old Berkhamstedians II



-



-



1980



Old Citizens



Old Edwardians II



-



-



1981



Old Edwardians I



Wolverhampton Club



Old Westminsters



-



1982



Old Edwardians



Old Etonians



Old Citizens



-



1983



Old Edwardians



Old Carthusians



Lancing Old Boys II



-



1984

Old Edwardians

?

?

-

1985



Old Berkhamstedians



Old Olavians



The Chigmill Club



-



1986



Old Salopians



The Village I



The Chigmill Club



-



1987



The Village I



Old Westminsters I



Old Westminsters II



-



1988



The Village I



Old Wulfrunians



The Field



-



1989



The Village I



The Heath



Old Westminsters II



Old Etonians II



1990



The Village I



Old Olavians



Old Salopians II



Thorn EMI



1991



Old Cholmeleians



The Heath



Old Ipswichians II



The Village II



1992



Old Harrovians I



Old Berkhamstedians



Old Westminsters I



Old Harrovians II



1993



Old Salopians I



Old Etonians I



Old Cholmeleians II



Lancing Old Boys



1994



Old Cholmeleians I



Old Ipswichians I



The Village II



Old Millhillians



1995



Old Cholmeleians I



Old Salopians II



Old Olavians II



Old Westminsters II



1996



Old Harrovians



Old Ipswichians I



Old Ipswichians II



Old Ipswichians III



1997



Old Salopians I



Old Olavians II



Old Olavians III



Goddington Lane



1998



Old Olavians I



Old Salopians II



St Olave's School



Old Citizens



1999



Old Olavians I



St Olave's School



Old Millhillians



-



2000



Old Olavians I



Old Ipswichians II



Old Aldenhamians



-



2001



Old Cholmeleians



Old Etonians II



Old Westminsters II



-



2002



Old Olavians I



Old Ipswichians



Old Westminsters II



-



2003



Old Olavians I



Old Etonians II



Windsor and Eton



-



2004



Old Olavians I



Old Etonians II



Old Carthusians II



-



2005



Old Olavians I



Old Ipswichians



Old Reptonian/Stoics



-



2006



Old Olavians I



Old Ipswichians



Old Westminsters II



-



2007



Old Olavians I



Old Westminsters II



Emanuels



-



2008



Old Olavians I



Old Olavians III



Old Reptonians



-



2009



Old Harrovians



North Oxford



Westway



-



2010



Old Olavians 1



Berkhamsted



Windsor & Eton



-



2011



Old Olavians 2



Old Millhillians



Old Citizens



-



2012



Berkhamsted 1



North Oxford



Team Westway



-



2013



Old Millhillians 1



North Oxford



The Abbey



-



2014



Berkhamsted 1



North Oxford



St.Olave’s School



-



2015 

Old Olavians



Team Westway 1



St.Olave’s School 2



-



2016

Berkhamsted 1



Team Westway 1



Team Westway 2



-

2017

Old Harrovians

St.Olave’s School 1

St.Olave’s School 2 &

Team Westway 3

2018

 

Old Millhillians 1 St.Olave's School 1 Old Citizens 2