Slice 4

EFA League and Rankings

EFA League Division 1 results 2016/17

 

North Oxford 1 beat Old Salopians 1 2-1 at Eton 26/03/17:

S.Cooley & G.Pulsford beat T.Cox & R.Worth 3-0 (12-11, 12-7, 12-3)

R.Wilson & P.Roper lost to S.Welti & H.Lewis 0-3 (11-14, 6-12, 12-14)

G.Hoskins & P.Scholey lost to C.Hughes & N.Turnbull* 2-3 (8-12, 12-9, 11-12, 12-6, 6-12)

*ineligible player named in advance

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to Old Salopians 1 0-3 at Mill Hill 23/03/17:

O.Sander & C.Plummer lost to E.Taylor & C.Hughes 0-3 (10-12, 13-15, 4-12)

Old Millhillians conceded second and third pairs

 

Old Harrovians beat Old Westminsters 1 3-0 at Harrow 20/03/17:

T.Dunbar & P.Dunbar beat L.Brock & I.Salim 3-0 (12-3, 12-3, 12-4)

R.Tyler & J.Fleming beat B.Merrett & M.Lewin 3-0 (12-3, 12-1, 12-0)

R.Bryan & N.Shaw beat W.Capstick & H.de Quetteville 3-0 (12-3, 12-2, 12-3)

 

Team Westway 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 2-1 at Westway 15/03/17:

T.Betts & D.Patel lost to V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor 0-3 (4-12, 8-12, 11-12)

W.Betts & W.Gibbons beat J.Patel & A.Rennie 3-0 (12-11, 12-7, 12-2)

Old Millhillians 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Salopians 1 lost to Old Cholmeleians 1-2 at Highgate 15/03/17:

R.Worth & S.Welti lost to J.Ho & S.Little 1-3 (9-12, 6-12, 12-8, 2-12)

G.Williams & J.Flowers lost to M.Kovar & J.Marks 2-3 (12-7, 15-11, 2-12, 5-12, 0-12)

C.Hughes & B.Alderson beat A.Pavitt & O.Hallam 3-0 (13-11, 15-12, ret)

 

Old Olavians lost to Team Westway 1 0-3 at Orpington 11/03/17:

H.Wiseman & P.Sathiyamoorthy lost to G.Chapman & D.Patel 1-3 (12-8, 11-14, 9-12, 7-12)

T.Gallagher & I.Jochim lost to T.Betts & W.Betts 0-3 (12-13, 7-12, 4-12)

S.Balaji & L.Maclean lost to M.Street & T.Thurnham 1-3 (12-9, 7-12, 5-12, 6-12)

 

Team Westway lost to Old Harrovians 0-3 at Westway 08/03/17:

G.Chapman & W.Betts lost to T.Dunbar & A.Poole 0-3 (6-12, 6-12, 6-12)

T.Betts & T.Thurnham lost to R.Tyler & J.Fleming 0-3 (6-12, 5-12, 5-12)

D.Patel & C.Wheeler lost to N.Shaw & E.Hewens 0-3 (11-14, 9-12, 4-12)

 

Old Salopians 1 lost to Old Millhillians 1 0-3 at Highgate 07/03/17:

J.Flowers & G.Williams lost to S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani 0-3

C.Hughes & B.Alderson lost to O.Sander & J.Patel

Old Salopians 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to Old Harrovians 0-3 at Mill Hill 02/03/17:

V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor lost to T.Dunbar & O.Denby 1-3 (12-10, 7-12, 10-12, 6-12)

A.Rennie & C.Plummer lost to R.Tyler & J.Fleming 1-3 (13-14, 9-12, 15-11, 2-12)

J.Patel & M.Jackson lost to N.Shaw & H.Collins 1-3 (7-12, 9-12, 12-5, 6-12)

 

Old Salopians 1 lost to Old Westminsters 1 0-3 01/03/17:

Old Salopians 1 conceded all three pairs

 

Team Westway 1 lost to Old Cholmeleians 1-2 at Westway 28/02/17:

W.Betts & G.Chapman lost to J.Ho & J.Marks 0-3 (1-12, 3-12, 3-12)

D.Patel & T.Betts lost to T.Lethbridge & A.Pavitt 1-3 (6-12, 10-12, 3-12, 12-13)

A.Constantine & R.Malik beat E.Scoones & R.Morgan 3-0 (12-6, 12-6, 12-4)

 

Old Harrovians beat Old Olavians 3-0 at Harrow 25/02/17:

T.Dunbar & R.Tyler beat H.Wiseman & J.Prior 3-0 (12-6, 12-4, 12-2)

J.Fleming & E.Hewens beat B.Wang & H.Ravi 3-1 (12-8, 11-13, 12-9, 12-5)

O.Denby & F.Anton Smith beat G.Wiseman & P.Sathiyamoorthy 3-0 (12-4, 12-4, 12-0) 

 

Old Salopians 1 lost to Berkhamsted 1 0-3 at Highgate 21/02/17:

E.Taylor & J.Flowers lost to G.Campbell & R.Perrie 0-3 (0-12*, 10-15, 3-12)

A.Taylor & B.Alderson lost to J.O'Neill & A.Theodossi 0-3 (4-12, 3-12, 5-12)

Old Salopians 1 conceded third pair

*conceded due to late arrival

 

Old Harrovians beat Old Millhillians 1 3-0 at Harrow 08/11/17 & 21/02/17:

T.Dunbar & R.Wijeratne beat V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor 3-0 (12-5, 12-8, 12-9)

R.Tyler & H.Collins beat O.Sander & C.Plummer 3-2

E.Hewens & Q.Gaba beat J.Hutcheson & A.Holmes 3-0

 

Team Westway 1 lost to Old Salopians 1 1-2 at Westway 15/02/17:

W.Betts & G.Chapman lost to E.Taylor & S.Welti 0-3 (6-12, 6-12, 9-12)

T.Betts & J.Black lost to C.Hughes & G.Thomason 0-3 (6-12, 11-14, 3-12)

R.Malik & D.Patel beat H.Lewis & B.Alderson 2-1 (7-12, 12-7, 12-8 timed out)

 

North Oxford 1 beat Old Cholmeleians 2-1 at Aldenham 11/02/17:

G.Hoskins & C.Rennie lost to J.Marks & M.Kovar 0-3 (4-12, 2-12, 10-12)

R.Wilson & C.Austin beat A.Pavitt & D.Davis 3-0 (12-8, 13-10, 12-10)

P.Scholey & G.Pulsford beat N.Gill & R.Morgan 3-0 (12-7, 12-8, 12-9)

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Olavians 0-3 at Aldenham 11/02/17:

P.Scholey & G.Pulsford lost to J.Toop & J.Prior 1-3 (0-12, 13-10, 5-12, 8-12)

S.Chapman & C.Rennie lost to K.Nwuba & C.Self 0-3 (6-12, 10-12, 8-12)

K.Hird & C.Davies lost to H.Wiseman & J.Lawrence 0-3 (8-12, 12-13, 6-12)

 

Old Harrovians beat North Oxford 1 3-0 at Harrow 09/02/17:

T.Dunbar & R.Wijeratne beat S.Cooley & C.Rennie 3-0 (12-3, 12-8, 12-10)

R.Tyler & R.Bryan beat P.Scholey & G.Pulsford 3-0 (12-9, 12-9, 12-2)

N.Shaw & H.Collins beat K.Hird & S.Cass 3-0 (12-2, 12-1, 12-3)

 

Berkhamsted 1 beat Team Westway 1 3-0 at Berkhamsted 02/02/17:

G.Campbell & J.O'Neill beat W.Betts & G.Chapman 3-0 (12-4, 12-5, 12-3)

D.Foster & C.Nicholls beat T.Thurnham & D.Patel 3-0 (12-4, 12-5, 12-7)

A.Theodossi & J.Skelton beat C.Wheeler & Simon Warren-Thomas 3-0 (12-2, 12-2, 12-3)

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat Old Cholmeleians 2-1 at Mill Hill 01/02/17:

V.Bhimjiyani & A.Rennie beat J.Marks & M.Kovar

O.Sander & C.Plummer beat A.Varma & T.Lethbridge

M.Jackson & I.Kidd lost to D.Davis & R.Morgan 2-3 (12-8, 12-6, 8-12, 7-12, 8-12)

 

Team Westway 1 lost to North Oxford 1 0-3 at Westway 28/01/17:

D.Patel & J.Black lost to P.Roper & R.Wilson 2-3 (4-12, 12-7, 6-12, 12-8, 3-12)

J.Saunders & S.Warren-Thomas lost to C.Austin & G.Pulsford 0-3 (5-12, 9-12, 1-12)

J.Shaw & T.Thurnham lost to P.Scholey & I.Mitchell 2-3 (12-4, 8-12, 10-13, 12-9, 10-12)

 

Old Cholmeleians beat Old Millhillians 1 2-1 at Highgate 26/01/17:

J.Ho & J.Marks beat V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor 3-0 (12-9, 12-10, 13-12)

M.Kovar & A.Pavitt lost to I.Hutchinson & A.Rennie 0-3 (6-12, 9-12, 11-13)

Abhishek Bhattacharya & O.Hallam beat O.Sander & M.Robinson 3-0 (13-12, 12-8, 12-3)

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Old Harrovians at Highgate 0-3 24/01/17:

L.Brock & I.Salim lost to T.Dunbar & O.Denby 0-3 (12-15, 13-14, 3-12)

H.de Quetteville & M.Lewin lost to N.Shaw & H.Collins 0-3 (5-12, 8-12, 12-14)

W.Capstick & S.Shah lost to J.Fleming & E.Hewens 0-3 

 

Berkhamsted 1 beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Berkhamsted 22/01/17:

G.Campbell & C.Nicholls lost to S.Cooley & J.Piggot 0-3 (6-12, 5-12, 3-12)

J.O'Neill & R.Perrie beat P.Roper & T.Kirkby 3-1 (12-4, 12-5, 12-13, 12-0)

D.Foster & A.Rattan beat G.Hoskins & G.Pulsford 3-0 (12-7, 12-5, 14-13)

 

Old Harrovians beat Old Cholmeleians 2-1 at Harrow 21/01/17:

T.Dunbar & Rahul Wijeratne beat J.Ho & J.Marks 3-0 (12-9, 12-2, 13-10)

R.Tyler & O.Denby beat A.Pavitt & Abhishek Bhattacharya 3-1 (8-12, 12-6, 12-5, 12-6)

E.Hewens & Rishi Wijeratne lost to J.Hopkins & A.Varma 0-3 (2-12, 12-14, 13-14)

 

Old Salopians beat Team Westway 1 3-0 at Westway 17/01/17:

E.Taylor & C.Hughes beat G.Chapman & D.Patel 3-0 (12-7, 12-6, 12-4)

G.Thomason & H.Lewis beat T.Thurnham & W.Betts 3-0 (12-4, 12-6, 12-10)

T.Cox & G.Williams beat R.Malik & W.Gibbons 3-0 (12-2, 12-5, 12-2)

 

Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Harrovians 2-1 at Berkhamsted 17/01/17:

G.Campbell & C.Nicholls lost to T.Dunbar & R.Tyler 2-3 (6-12, 15-11, 12-8, 8-12, 10-12)

R.Perrie & J.O'Neill beat N.Shaw & A.Huo 3-0 (12-3, 12-7, 12-6)

D.Foster & M.Skelton beat A.Poole & G.Bowes Lyon 3-0 (12-5, 12-7, 12-7)

 

Old Salopians 1 lost to Old Harrovians 0-3 at Highgate 15/01/17:

G.Thomason & G.Williams lost to T.Dunbar & O.Denby 0-3 (10-15, 7-12, 8-12)

C.Hughes & S.Welti lost to R.Tyler & J.Fleming 1-3 (4-12, 12-4, 12-15, 6-12)

T.Cox & B.Alderson lost to N.Shaw & H.Collins 0-3 (4-12, 6-12, 5-12)

 

Old Olavians beat Old Cholmeleians 2-1 at Orpington 14/01/17:

Details to follow

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Old Cholmeleians 0-3 at Highgate 11/01/17:

L.Brock & H.de Quetteville lost to J.Ho & J.Marks 1-3 (9-12, 11-15, 13-12, 6-12)

M.Lewin & I.Salim lost to D.Mew & T.Lethbridge 2-3 (14-11, 5-12, 7-12, 12-10, 8-12)

W.Capstick & C.Shawcross lost to A.Pavitt & R.Morgan 0-3 (3-12, 5-12, 5-12)

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat North Oxford 1 3-0 at Mill Hill 10/01/17:

S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani beat P.Roper & C.Rennie 3-0 (12-4, 12-5, 12-1)

J.Patel & A.Rennie beat G.Hoskins & C.Austin 3-0 (12-8, 12-4, 12-4)

O.Sander & C.Plummer beat P.Scholey & N.Turnbull 3-0 (12-1, 12-4, 12-5)

 

Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Olavians 1 2-1 at Berkhamsted 08/01/17:

R.Perrie & A.Joyce lost to J.Toop & T.Gallagher 1-3 (9-12, 12-8, 7-12, 11-13)

J.O'Neill & C.Nicholls beat T.Barker & J.Prior 3-2 (13-12, 9-12, 12-4, 9-12, 12-4)

A.Theodossi & A.Rattan beat H.Wiseman & D.Redmond 3-1 (5-12, 12-5, 12-4, 12-2)

 

Old Cholmeleians beat Team Westway 1 3-0 at Highgate 05/01/17:

J.Ho & J.Marks beat G.Chapman & T.Betts 3-0 (12-3, 12-3, 6-1 ret)

D.Mew & A.Pavitt beat D.Patel & W.Gibbons 3-1 (12-13, 12-3, 12-7, 12-8)

T.Lethbridge & O.Hallam beat R.Malik & T.Thurnham 3-0 (12-3, 12-5, 12-6)

 

Old Harrovians beat Old Salopians 1 2-1 at Harrow 15/12/16:

T.Dunbar & R.Tyler beat E.Taylor & S.Welti 3-0 (12-1, 12-4, 12-10)

N.Shaw & H.Collins lost to T.Cox & B.Alderson 2-3 (12-7, 12-9, 1-12, 7-12, 9-12)

Old Salopians 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Harrovians beat Berkhamsted 1 2-1 at Harrow 01/12/16:

T.Dunbar & J.Fleming beat A.Theodossi & R.Perrie 3-0 (13-11, 12-9, 12-8)

P.Dunbar & A.Shirazi lost to G.Campbell & C.Nicholls 0-3 (2-12, 5-12, 2-12)

N.Shaw & H.Collins beat D.Foster & A.Rattan 3-0

 

Team Westway 1 drew with Old Westminsters 1 1½-1½ at Westway 30/11/16:

W.Betts & G.Chapman lost to L.Brock & H.de Quetteville 1-3 (9-12, 12-9, 11-12, 3-12)

T.Betts & D.Patel drew with M.Lewin & I.Salim 2-2 (15-13, 12-15, 12-8, 1-12, timed out)

R.Malik & T.Thurnham beat S.Shah & K.Lim 3-0 (12-2, 12-5, 12-7)

 

Old Salopians 1 beat North Oxford 1 3-0 at Westway 29/11/16:

E.Taylor & G.Thomason beat C.Rennie & C.Austin 3-0 (12-5, 12-6, 12-7)

H.Lewis & C.Hughes beat P.Scholey & G.Pulsford 2-1 (12-13, 12-7, 12-6 timed out)

T.Cox & G.Williams beat R.Wilson & K.Hird 3-0 (12-3, 12-3, 12-3)

 

Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 3-0 at Berkhamsted 28/11/16:

G.Campbell & R.Perrie beat S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani 3-0 (12-9, 12-7, 12-8)

A.Theodossi & D.Foster beat J.Patel & O.Sander 3-0 (12-6, 12-6, 12-5)

Old Millhillians 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Cholmeleians beat Old Westminsters 1 2-1 at Highgate 23/11/16:

O.Hallam & T.Lethbridge lost to L.Brock & R.Houlden 0-3 (7-12, 5-12, 4-12)

D.Mew & I.Apukhtin beat M.Lewin & I.Salim 3-1 (7-12, 14-12, 12-8, 12-3)

A.Pavitt & R.Morgan beat H.de Quetteville & W.Capstick 3-0 (12-10, 12-10, 13-14, 12-8)

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to Old Olavians 1-2 at Highgate 22/11/16:

S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani lost to M.Wiseman & M.Pugh 0-3 (6-12, 8-12, 7-12)

I.Hutchinson & A.Rennie lost to H.Wiseman & C.Stocks 2-3 (12-4, 12-9, 13-14, ret)

J.Hutcheson & O.Sander beat S.Ranasinghe & J.Prior 3-0 (12-6, 12-6, 12-3)

 

Old Olavians beat Old Salopians 1 3-0 at Orpington 21/11/16:

M.Wiseman & K.Walton beat E.Taylor & C.Hughes 3-0 (12-6, 12-5, 12-7)

T.Gallagher & K.Nwuba beat H.Lewis & G.Williams 3-0 (12-9, 12-10, 12-5)

H.Wiseman & J.Prior beat R.Worth & B.Alderson 3-1 (12-6, 12-9, 10-12, 12-3)

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Berkhamsted 1 1-2 at Aldenham 20/11/16:

S.Cooley & J.Piggot beat A.Theodossi & R.Perrie 3-0 (12-8, 12-5, 12-8)

P.Roper & T.Kirkby lost to A.Joyce & C.Nicholls 0-3 (5-12, 9-12, 8-12)

P.Scholey & S.Oppenheimer lost to D.Foster & M.Skelton 2-3 (12-7, 10-12, 12-10, 8-12, 10-12)

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Berkhamsted 1 0-3 at Berkhamsted 15/11/16 & Highgate ?/03/17:

L.Brock & R.Houlden lost to G.Campbell & A.Theodossi 0-3 (12-15, 10-12, 8-12)

Details of second & third pairs to follow

 

Old Harrovians beat Team Westway 1 3-0 at Harrow 12/11/16:

T.Dunbar & J.Fleming beat G.Chapman & T.Betts 3-0 (12-4, 12-4, 12-6)

R.Tyler & N.Shaw beat T.Thurnham & M.Street 3-1 (10-12, 12-3, 12-7, 12-2)

Team Westway 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Cholmeleians drew with Old Olavians 1½-1½ at Highgate 09/11/16:

D.Mew & O.Hallam lost to M.Wiseman & H.Wiseman 0-3 (4-12, 1-12, 8-12)

N.Gill & J.Marks drew with T.Gallagher & J.Tait 2-2 (13-12, 7-12, 6-12, 12-6 timed out)

T.Lethbridge & A.Pavitt beat P.White & R.Tudor 3-1 (14-13, 13-14, 14-13, 12-11)

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Highgate 09/11/16:

L.Brock & R.Houlden beat G.Hoskins & C.Rennie 3-1 (14-15, 12-4, 12-5, 12-4)

M.Lewin & I.Salim beat B.Harrison & N.Turnbull 3-0 (12-6, 12-9, 12-8)

G.Coren & W.Capstick lost to P.Scholey & G.Pulsford 0-3 (7-12, 6-12, 9-12)

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Harrovians 0-3 at Eton 05/11/16:

J.Piggot & T.Kirkby lost to T.Dunbar & R.Wijeratne 0-3 (7-12, 8-12, 7-12)

P.Roper & C.Rennie lost to R.Tyler & J.Fleming 1-3 (9-12, 3-12, 12-4, 11-13)

G.Hoskins & P.Scholey lost to N.Shaw & H.Collins 0-3 (7-12, 3-12, 6-12)

 

Old Cholmeleians beat Old Salopians 1 2-1 at Highgate 02/11/16:

J.Ho & J.Marks beat E.Taylor & G.Thomason 2-1 (10-12, 12-2, 12-2, 6-10 timed out)

M.Kovar & N.Gill beat J.Flowers & Guy Williams 3-0 (12-8, 12-3, 12-7)

T.Lethbridge & Grant Williams lost to C.Hughes & B.Alderson 1-2 (9-12, 9-12, 12-3, 11-9 timed out)

 

Old Cholmeleians lost to North Oxford 1 0-3 at Highgate 27/10/16:

J.Ho & M.Kovar lost to S.Cooley & J.Piggot 0-3 (5-12, 5-12, 8-12)

D.Mew & O.Hallam lost to P.Roper & W.Ponsonby 1-3 (10-12, 15-13, 4-12, 7-12)

J.Marks & T.Lethbridge lost to G.Hoskins & A.Knight 1-3 (12-10, 2-12, 9-12, 9-12)

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to Old Westminsters 1 0-3 at Mill Hill 25/10/16:

V.Bhimjiyani & A.Rennie lost to L.Brock & R.Houlden 0-3 (9-12, 3-12, 8-12)

C.Plummer & O.Sander lost to M.Lewin & I.Salim 1-3 (9-12, 12-8, 12-14, 8-12)

A.Holmes & J.Hutcheson lost to W.Capstick & K.Lim (12-7, 11-13, 2-12, 3-12)

 

Old Cholmeleians lost to Berkhamsted 1 0-3 at Highgate 18/10/16:

N.Gill & M.Kovar lost to G.Campbell & C.Nicholls 0-3 (3-12, 7-12, 4-12)

J.Halstead & A.Pavitt lost to A.Theodossi & R.Perrie 0-3 (7-12, 2-12, 4-12)

A.Yanovski & D.Davis lost to D.Foster & J.Hawkes 0-3 (3-12, 6-12, 6-12)

 

Old Olavians lost to North Oxford 1 0-3 at Orpington 15/10/16:

P.White & T.Gallagher lost to S.Cooley & J.Piggot 0-3 (6-12, 4-12, 3-12)

S.Ranasinghe & S.Kundu lost to P.Scholey & P.Roper 1-2 (12-8, 7-12, 8-12 timed out)

J.Moore & R.Tudor lost to G.Hoskins & K.Hird 1-3 (4-12, 12-11, 4-12, 5-12)

 

Team Westway 1 lost to Berkhamsted 1 0-3 at Westway 12/10/16:

W.Betts & G.Chapman lost to G.Campbell & C.Nicholls 0-3 (7-12, 9-12, 3-12)

D.Patel & T.Betts lost to A.Theodossi & R.Perrie 0-3 (2-12, 5-12, 4-12)

T.Thurnham & W.Gibbons lost to D.Foster & A.Joyce 0-3 (11-14, 9-12, 5-12)

 

Old Olavians lost to Old Harrovians 0-3 at Orpington 08/10/16:

M.Wiseman & T.Gallagher lost to T.Dunbar & R.Wijeratne 0-3

H.Wiseman & J.Prior lost to J.Fleming & A.Huo 0-3 (8-12, 6-12, 13-14)

P.White & S.Ujoodia lost to O.Denby & H.Collins 0-3 (6-12, 11-13, 7-12)

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat Team Westway 1 3-0 at Highgate 04/10/16:

L.Brock & R.Houlden beat W.Betts & T.Betts 3-0 (12-1, 12-7, 12-1)

I.Salim & M.Lewin beat D.Patel & N.Patel 3-0 (12-4, 12-5, 12-7)

G.Coren & H.de Quetteville beat T.Thurnham & W.Gibbons 3-0 (12-7, 12-9, 12-2)

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to Berkhamsted 1 0-3 at Mill Hill 04/10/16:

A.Rennie & S.Tailor lost to G.Campbell & A.Theodossi 0-3 (10-13, 7-12, 3-12)

J.Patel & J.Hutcheson lost to R.Perrie & J.Hawkes 0-3 (6-12, 4-12, 2-12)

B.Balcombe & H.Goode lost to D.Foster & J.Skelton 0-3 (6-12, 2-12, 3-12)

 

Old Olavians lost to Berkhamsted 1 0-3:

Old Olavians conceded all three pairs

 

Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Cholmeleians 3-0 at Berkhamsted 28/09/16:

R.Perrie & C.Nicholls beat J.Ho & M.Kovar 3-0 (12-8, 13-11, 12-5)

G.Campbell & A.Theodossi beat J.Marks & N.Gill 3-0 (12-0, 12-3, 12-7)

D.Foster & A.Joyce beat B.Kovar & D.Mew 3-0 (12-3, 12-6, 12-9)

 

Old Cholmeleians lost to Old Harrovians 0-3 at Highgate 24/09/16:

J.Ho & J.Marks lost to T.Dunbar & R.Wijeratne 0-3 (2-12, 13-15, 10-13)

M.Kovar & T.Lethbridge lost to R.Tyler & A.Poole 2-3 (9-12, 4-12, 12-6, 12-3, 12-15)

O.Hallam & A.Pavitt lost to O.Denby & A.Collins 1-3 (12-7, 12-13, 9-12, 5-12)

 

Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 3-0 at Berkhamsted 20/09/16:

A.Theodossi & C.Nicholls beat R.Houlden & H.de Quetteville 3-1 (12-5, 12-13, 12-9, 12-3)

J.O'Neill & M.Skelton beat W.Capstick & I.Salim 3-0 (12-2, 12-7, 12-5)

Old Westminsters 1 conceded third pair

 

Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Salopians 1 3-0 at Berkhamsted 13/09/16:

A.Theodossi & R.Perrie beat E.Taylor & C.Hughes 3-0 (12-4, 12-3, 12-5)

J.O’Neill & C.Nicholls beat G.Williams & S.Welti 3-1 (12-4, 8-12, 12-6, 12-9)

Old Salopians 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat Team Westway 1 3-0 at Mill Hill 05/09/16:

I.Hutchinson & S.Tailor beat G.Chapman & D.Patel 3-0 (12-6, 12-7, 13-10)

A.Rennie & C.Plummer beat W.Betts & T.Betts 3-1 (12-10, 12-14, 12-3, 13-11)

A.Holmes & J.Hutcheson beat T.Thurnham & D.Doherty 3-2 (6-12, 8-12, 13-12, 15-12, 12-4)