Slice 4

EFA League and Rankings

EFA League Division 1 results 2017/18

 

Team Westway 1 lost to Old Salopians 1 0-3 at Westway 22/04/18:

Team Westway 1 conceded all three pairs

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to Old Harrovians 1-2 at Mill Hill 18/04/18:

S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani lost to T.Dunbar & R.Tyler 1-3 (4-12, 8-12, 12-6, 4-12)

J.Patel & A.Rennie lost to I.Hutchinson & R.Wijeratne (10-15, 5-12, 7-12)

O.Sander & C.Plummer beat N.Shaw & O.Denby 3-0 (12-4, 12-3, 14-12)

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Team Westway 1 2-1 at Westway 17/04/18:

G.Thomason & S.Welti beat G.Chapman & T.Betts 3-0 (12-5, 12-9, 12-9)

T.Cox & T.Gerrard lost to A.Illingworth & T.Thurnham 1-3 (9-12, 11-12, 12-9, 11-13)

H.Lewis & G.Williams beat ? & ? 3-0 (12-5, 12-3, 12-5)

 

North Oxford 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 3-0 at Eton 14/04/18:

Old Westminsters 1 conceded all three pairs

 

Old Millhillilans 1 beat Team Westway 1 3-0 at Mill Hill 11/04/18:

C.Plummer & V.Bhimjiyani beat T.Thurnham & T.Betts 3-0 (12-8, 12-4, 12-1)

A.Rennie & O.Sander beat D.Patel & A.Abrahams 3-0 (12-5, 12-8, 12-7)

Team Westway 1 conceded third pair

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Salopians 1 0-3 at Eton 08/04/18:

G.Hoskins & P.Roper lost to G.Thomason & T.Cox 0-3 (3-12, 7-12, 9-12)

P.Scholey & N.Turnbull lost to M.Hughes & C.Hughes 0-3 (3-12, 4-12, 2-12)

C.Davies & S.Chapman lost to S.Welti & H.Lewis 0-3 (7-12, 3-12, 6-12)

 

North Oxford 1 beat Team Westway 1 2-1 at Aldenham 07/04/18:

S.Cooley & G.Pulsford beat D.Patel & G.Chapman 3-0 (12-7, 12-4, 12-3)

P.Scholey & C.Austin lost to T.McCahon & M.Street 1-3 (12-8, 7-12, 8-12, 9-12)

Team Westway 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 lost to North Oxford 1 0-3 at Highgate 04/04/18:

J.Marks & N.Gill lost to S.Cooley & P.Scholey 0-3 (10-15, 5-12, 7-12)

Ab.Bhattacharya & O.Hallam lost to C.Austin & P.Roper 0-3 (6-12, 8-12, 9-12)

R.Morgan & T.Halstead lost to G.Hoskins & K.Hird 0-3 (1-12, 7-12, 1-12)

 

Team Westway 1 lost to Old Harrovians 0-3 at Westway 04/04/18:

G.Chapman & T.Betts lost to T.Dunbar & O.Denby 0-3 (3-12, 3-12, 7-12)

D.Patel & T.McCahon lost to J.Fleming & R.Wijeratne 0-3 (5-12, 10-12, 5-12)

W.Betts & A.Abrahams lost to A.Poole & Q.Gaba 2-3

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Old Cholmeleians 1 3-0 at Highgate 26/03/18:

E.Taylor & S.Welti beat N.Addy & Ab.Bhattacharya 3-0 (12-7, 12-5, 12-4)

C.Hughes & T.Cox beat O.Hallam & A.Pavitt 3-0 (12-4, 12-1, 12-9)

G.Williams & T.Gerrard beat N.Gill & D.Bloor-Young 3-0 (12-3, 12-7, 12-7)

 

Old Harrovians lost to Old Salopians 1 1-2 at Harrow 21/03/18:

T.Dunbar & R.Wijeratne beat E.Taylor & G.Thomason 3-0 (12-9, 12-9, 12-3)

R.Tyler & N.Shaw lost to T.Cox & S.Welti 0-3 (3-12, 11-13, 3-12)

A.Poole & Q.Gaba lost to C.Hughes & G.Williams 0-3 (9-12, 4-12, 4-12)

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 beat Team Westway 1 3-0 at Highgate 21/03/18:

Team Westway conceded all three pairs

 

Old Olavians beat Old Salopians 1 3-0 at Orpington 17/03/18:

Old Salopians 1 conceded all three pairs

 

Old Harrovians beat Old Westminsters 1 3-0 at Harrow 17/03/18:

T.Dunbar & R.Wijeratne beat L.Brock & A.Benson 3-0

A.Poole & O.Denby beat S.Shah & O.Black 3-0

Old Westminsters 1 conceded third pair

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Cholmeleians 1 1-2 at Aldenham 17/03/18:

G.Hoskins & C.Austin lost to J.Ho & M.Kovar 0-3 (9-12, 2-12, 5-12)

P.Scholey & G.Pulsford beat J.Marks & Ab.Bhattacharya 3-0 (12-10, 12-8, 12-10)

K.Hird & C.Cooley lost to E.Scoones & D.Mew 0-3 (0-12, 2-12, 2-12)

 

Old Olavians beat Team Westway 1 2-1 at Orpington 07/03/18:

H.Ravi & J.Prior lost to G.Chapman & T.Thurnham 0-3 (6-12, 7-12, 9-12)

K.Walton & P.Sathiyamoorthy beat T.McCahon & J.Ravi* 3-0 (2-8 ret)

H.Wiseman & Su.Balaji beat A.Abrahams & T.Campbell 3-0 (12-8, 12-7, 12-5)

*ineligible player named in advance

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 3-0 at Highgate 05/03/18:

E.Taylor & G.Thomason beat L.Brock & R.Houlden 3-1 (12-8, 12-8, 1-12, 12-5)

C.Hughes & R.Worth beat S.Shah & A.Benson 3-0 (12-1, 12-0, 13-10)

S.Welti & G.Williams beat J.Sherwood & C.Koksal 3-0 (12-1, 12-2, 12-1)

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Millhillians 1 0-3 at Mill Hill 04/03/18:

G.Hoskins & C.Austin lost to V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor 0-3 (9-12, 7-12, 1-12)

G.Pulsford & C.Davies lost to O.Sander & A.Rennie 0-3 (2-12, 7-12, 6-12)

K.Hird & R.Wilson lost to C.Plummer & I.Kidd 0-3 (6-12, 10-12, 4-12)

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Old Millhillians 1 0-3 at Highgate 27/02/18:

L.Brock & S.Shah lost to S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani 0-3

A.Benson & H.Young lost to A.Rennie & J.Patel 0-3 (5-12, 5-12, 3-12)

J.Sherwood & E.Osen lost to C.Plummer & I.Kidd 0-3

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Olavians 1-2 at Aldenham 25/02/18:

T.Kirkby & N.Caplin lost to T.Barker & J.Prior 1-3 (8-12, 12-7, 9-12, 10-12)

P.Scholey & G.Hoskins lost to H.Wiseman & P.Sathiyamoorthy 1-3 (12-1, 9-12, 12-14, 6-12)

G.Pulsford & C.Davies beat S.Ranasinghe & J.Lawrence 3-1 (10-12, 12-6, 12-6, 12-5)

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 2-1 at Highgate 21/02/18:

M.Kovar & J.Marks lost to R.Houlden & S.Shah 1-3 (4-12, 8-12, 12-7, 5-12)

J.Ho & R.Morgan beat M.Lewin & K.Lim 3-0 (12-3, 14-11, 14-12)

Old Westminsters 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Old Berkhamstedians 2-1 at Highgate 21/02/18:

E.Taylor & C.Hughes lost to A.Theodossi & G.Campbell 1-3 (14-15, 12-9, 6-12, 8-12)

G.Thomason & S.Welti beat A.Joyce & C.Holroyd 3-0 (12-3, 12-6, 12-0)

J.Flowers & M.Quinn beat G.Lianos & R.Perrie*

*ineligible player named in advance

 

Old Olavians lost to Old Millhillians 1 1-2 at Orpington 19/02/18:

H.Wiseman & J.Tate lost to S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani 1-3 (4-12, 12-7, 5-12, 1-12)

J.Prior & K.Walton lost to A.Rennie & J.Patel 0-3 (7-12, 9-12, 8-12)

C.Stocks & P.White beat O.Sander & C.Vincent 3-0 (12-9, 12-10, 12-7)

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 lost to Old Millhillians 1 1-2 at Highgate 08/02/18:

J.Ho & J.Marks beat S.Tailor & C.Plummer 3-1 (13-14, 12-6, 12-11, 12-8)

N.Addy & N.Gill lost to A.Rennie & V.Bhimjiyani 0-3 (6-12, 7-12, 10-13)

O.Hallam & A.Pavitt lost to O.Sander & J.Patel 0-3 (8-12, 10-12, 10-13)

 

Old Harrovians beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Harrow 08/02/18:

T.Dunbar & R.Wijeratne beat G.Hoskins & P.Scholey 3-0 (12-6, 12-0, 12-3)

R.Tyler & R.Bryan beat G.Pulsford & K.Hird 3-2 (0-12*, 12-3, 12-8, 10-12, 12-3)

M.Tonkins & J.Sheperd lost to A.Lumbard & C.Ballingall 1-3 (1-12, 12-7, 8-12, 9-12)

*late arrival

 

Old Millhilllians 1 lost to North Oxford 1 1-2 at Mill Hill 01/02/18:

S.Tailor & A.Rennie beat S.Oppenheimer & S.Mcloughlin 3-0 (12-7, 12-8, 13-10)

O.Sander & I.Kidd lost to G.Pulsford & P.Scholey 1-3 (8-12, 12-9, 6-12, 13-15)

V.Bhimjiyani & C.Vincent lost to G.Hoskins & S.Chapman 0-3 (6-12, 6-12, 10-12)

 

Old Harrovians beat Old Berkhamstedians 3-0 at Harrow 30/01/18:

Old Berkhamstedians conceded all three pairs

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Old Olavians 3-0 at Highgate 29/01/18:

E.Taylor & G.Thomason beat J.Prior & T.Barker 3-0 (12-7, 12-5, 12-5)

T.Cox & R.Worth beat J.Ravi & H.Ravi 3-0 (12-3, 12-6, 12-4)

C.Hughes & G.Williams beat L.Wooldridge & R.Tudor 3-0 (12-2, 12-3, 12-1)

 

Team Westway 1 lost to North Oxford 1 1-2 at Westway 27/01/18:

G.Chapman & D.Patel lost to J.Piggot & S.Oppenheimer 1-3 (6-12, 11-14, 12-5, 7-12)

T.Thurnham & T.McCahon beat C.Austin & R.Wilson 3-2 (7-12, 11-12, 12-5, 12-3, 12-6)

F.Rowe & J.Florey lost to G.Hoskins & K.Hird 0-3 (1-12, 3-12, 4-12)

 

Old Harrovians beat Old Cholmeleians 2-1 at Harrow 27/01/18:

T.Dunbar & N.Shaw beat J.Marks & N.Gill 3-0 (12-2, 12-3, 12-5)

R.Tyler & J.Fleming beat N.Addy & R.Morgan 3-1 (12-2, 10-12, 12-5, 12-4)

Old Harrovians conceded third pair

 

Team Westway 1 beat Old Berkhamstedians 3-0 at Westway 24/01/18:

D.Patel & T.Betts beat A.Rattan & C.Holroyd 3-0 (12-8, 12-6, 12-5)

G.Chapman & T.McCahon beat P.Bird & M.Scurr 3-0 (12-6, 12-6, 12-5)

W.Gibbons & T.Thurnham beat C.Wheeler* & J.Florey* 3-0 (12-4, 12-5, 12-2)

*ineligible players named in advance

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat Old Olavians 3-0 at Mill Hill 22/01/18:

A.Rennie & S.Tailor beat J.Prior & M.Bassot 3-0 (12-9, 12-6, 12-2)

V.Bhimjiyani & J.Patel beat K.Walton & J.Tate 3-1 (11-15, 12-9, 12-4, 12-5)

C.Plummer & I.Kidd beat L.Wooldridge & C.Self 3-0 (15-11, 12-6, 12-4)

 

Old Olavians lost to Old Cholmeleians 0-3 at Orpington 20/01/18:

R.Tudor & M.Bassot lost to J.Ho & J.Marks 0-3 (9-12, 4-12, 7-12)

J.Prior & J.Tate lost to N.Gill & Ab.Bhattacharya 1-3 (12-5, 8-12, 12-3, 12-2)

H.Wintour & P.Sathiyamoorthy lost to D.Bloor-Young & O.Hallam 2-3 (12-5, 12-5, 8-12, 9-12, 11-12)

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 2-1 at Westway 17/01/18:

E.Taylor & S.Welti lost to C.Plummer & S.Tailor 2-3 (2-12, 12-8, 10-12, 12-6, 12-8)

T.Cox & R.Worth beat J.Patel & O.Sander 3-0 (12-6, 12-3, 12-5)

G.Thomason & G.Williams beat V.Bhimjiyani & H.Gibson-Leitao 3-0 (12-6, 12-3, 12-5)

 

Old Salopians 1 lost to Old Harrovians 0-3 at Westway 14/01/18:

Old Salopians 1 conceded all three pairs

 

Team Westway 1 lost to Old Millhillians 1 0-3 at Westway 09/01/18:

D.Patel & G.Chapman lost to V.Bhimjiyani & C.Plummer 1-3 (6-12, 9-12, 12-8, 8-12)

W.Betts & T.Betts lost to S.Tailor & J.Patel 0-3 (8-12, 6-12, 3-12)

T.Thurnham & M.Street lost to A.Rennie & H.Gibson-Leitao 0-3 (9-12, 11-13, 9-12)

 

Old Berkhamstedians beat Old Olavians 2-1 at Westminster 13/12/17:

A.Joyce & M.Scurr beat T.Barker & M.Bassot 3-2 (12-4, 8-12, 6-12, 12-0-, 12-4)

A.Rattan & C.Holroyd beat H.Ravi & B.Wang 3-0 (12-4, 12-6, 12-5)

P.Bird & E.Thompson lost to J.Prior & G.Wiseman 0-3 (2-12, 3-12, 10-12)

 

Old Harrovians beat Old Olavians 3-0 at Harrow 09/12/17:

T.Dunbar & O.Denby beat P.White & J.Lawrence 3-0 (12-5, 12-1, 12-3)

R.Tyler & J.Fleming beat H.Ravi & B.Wang 3-0 (12-9, 12-5, 13-10)

Old Olavians conceded third pair

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 lost to Old Salopians 1 1-2 at Highgate 29/11/17:

J.Ho & A.Pavitt beat E.Taylor & C.Hughes 3-2 (12-9, 6-12, 12-4, 10-13, 12-4)

J.Marks & N.Addy lost to S.Welti & T.Cox 0-3 (10-12, 8-12, 6-12)

T.Lethbridge & R.Morgan lost to M.Quinn & S.Yick 2-3 (10-12, 7-12, 12-3, 15-11, 13-14)

 

Old Berkhamstedians lost to Old Millhillians 1 0-3 at Westminster 27/11/17:

Old Berkhamstedians conceded all three pairs

 

Team Westway 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 3-0 at Westway 25/11/17:

G.Chapman & D.Patel beat K.Brock & S.Shah 3-2 (12-8, 6-12, 7-12, 13-12, 12-8)

T.Thurnham & T.McCahon beat K.Lim & H.Young 3-0 (12-2, 14-13, 12-7)

Old Westminsters 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Salopians 1 lost to North Oxford 1 ½-2½ at Shrewsbury 25/11/17:

C.Hughes & T.Welti lost to S.Cooley & C.Austin 0-3 (2-12, 11-14, 2-12)

B.Alderson & T.Brunskill lost to K.Hird & A.Mitchell 1-3 (12-9, 10-12, 12-5 ret)

T.Cox & W.Sissons drew with A.Aslam-Baskeyfield & T.Cotterell 2-2 (11-12, 12-5, 6-12, 12-11 timed out)

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Old Cholmeleians 1 1-2 at Highgate 22/11/17:

R.Houlden & M.Lewin beat A.Pavitt & N.Gill 3-0 (12-9, 12-8, 12-4)

S.Shah & H.Young lost to D.Davis & Ab.Bhattacharya 1-3 (9-12, 12-2, 12-4, 14-13)

Old Westminsters 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Berkhamstedians lost to Old Harrovians 0-3 at Westminster 22/11/17:

A.Joyce & M.Scurr lost to T.Dunbar & N.Shaw 0-3 (4-12, 1-12, 4-12)

A.Rattan & C.Holroyd lost to R.Tyler & J.Fleming 0-3 (7-12, 7-12, 8-12)

D.Smith & E.Thompson lost to Z.Smith & R.Wijeratne 0-3 (7-12, 7-12, 5-12)

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat Old Cholmeleians 3-0 at Mill Hill 20/11/17:

V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor beat N.Addy & O.Hallam 3-0 (12-7, 12-4, 12-8)

A.Rennie & O.Sander beat N.Gill & D.Davis 3-0 (12-5, 12-7, 12-4)

I.Kidd & C.Plummer beat T.Halstead & C.Griggs 3-0 (12-5, 12-0, 12-1)

 

North Oxford 1 beat Old Berkhamstedians 3-0 at Aldenham 18/11/17:

S.Cooley & J.Cobb beat A.Joyce & T.Ross 3-0 (12-1, 12-2, 14-12)

P.Scholey & G.Pulsford beat A.Rattan & M.Blundell 3-0 (12-10, 14-12, 12-7)

K.Hird & R.Wilson beat Al.Rennie & R.Dennis 3-0 (12-6, 12-2, 12-1)

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat Old Berkhamstedians 3-0 at Highgate 15/11/17:

L.Brock & R.Houlden beat A.Joyce & M.Scurr 3-1 (4-12, 15-13, 12-7, 12-6)

M.Lewin & S.Shah beat D.Smith & C.Holroyd 3-1

H.de Quetteville & H.Young beat G.Lianos & A.Rattan (12-4, 12-9, 12-7)

 

Team Westway 1 beat Old Cholmeleians 1 2-1 at Westway 14/11/17:

G.Chapman & A.Illingworth lost to J.Ho & A.Pavitt 0-3 (9-12, 10-12, 9-12)

D.Patel & T.Betts beat D.Mew & Ab.Bhattacharya 2-1 (12-8, 13-12, 9-12 timed out)

M.Street & T.Thurnham beat T.Halstead & R.Morgan 3-0 (12-7, 12-3, 12-6) 

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat Old Salopians 1 3-0 at Mill Hill 13/11/17:

V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor beat E.Taylor & T.Cox 3-2 (12-8, 8-12, 1-12, 12-9, 12-6)

A.Rennie & C.Plummer beat S.Welti & C.Hughes 3-2 (12-5, 5-12, 12-10, 6-12, 12-9)

J.Patel & O.Sander beat S.Yick & B.Alderson 3-1 (12-8, 7-12, 12-11, 12-3)

 

Old Harrovians beat Old Millhillians 1 2-1 at Harrow 09/11/17:

T.Dunbar & R.Tyler beat V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor 3-2 (12-9, 14-15, 15-14, 7-12, 12-8)

I.Hutchinson & M.Tonkins lost to C.Plummer & J.Patel 1-3 (8-12, 12-15, 12-9, 8-12)

N.Shaw & A.Shirazi beat H.Gibson-Leitao & I.Kidd 3-0 (12-0*, 12-3, 12-9)

*late arrival

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 lost to Old Olavians 1-2 at Highgate 08/11/17:

M.Kovar & O.Hallam lost to T.Barker & K.Walton 2-3 (6-12, 7-12, 12-7, 12-7, 8-12)

A.Pavitt & E.Davis lost to P.White & J.Prior 0-3 (8-12, 7-12, 6-12)

D.Davis & T.Halstead beat C.Wheeler & M.Bassot 3-2 (14-15, 14-13, 10-12, 12-10, 12-9)

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to North Oxford 1 1-2 at Highgate 08/11/17:

L.Brock & R.Houlden beat J.Piggot & P.Scholey 3-0 (12-8, 12-4, 15-14)

S.Shah & H.Young lost to G.Pulsford & N.Turnbull 2-3 (8-12, 11-14, 12-8, 12-2, 6-12)

J.Sherwood & C.Koksal lost to C.Davies & A.Lumbard 0-3 (6-12, 2-12, 7-12)

 

Team Westway 1 beat Old Olavians 2-1 at Westway 04/11/17:

R.Perrie & G.Chapman lost to H.Wiseman & T.Barker 2-3 (6-12, 7-12, 12-4, 12-6, 8-12)

T.Betts & D.Patel beat M.Bassot & T.Leech 3-0 (12-6, 12-7, 12-8)

A.Abrahams & T.McCahon beat S.Ranasinghe & G.Wiseman 3-0 (14-13, 12-6, 12-5)

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Harrovians 0-3 at Eton 04/11/17:

R.Wilson & C.Austin lost to J.Fleming & R.Tyler 0-3 (0-12, 5-12, 4-12)

P.Scholey & G.Pulsford lost to N.Shaw & O.Denby 0-3 (12-15, 13-15, 7-12)

K.Hird & C.Ballingall lost to Z.Smith & Q.Gaba 0-3 (4-12, 3-12, 6-12)

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Old Salopians 1 1-2 at Highgate 31/10/17:

L.Brock & R.Houlden beat E.Taylor & G.Thomason 3-1 (15-10, 5-12, 12-6, 12-7)

M.Lewin & E.Rose lost to C.Hughes & S.Welti 0-3 (7-12, 8-12, 2-12)

S.Shah & H.Young lost to T.Cox & T.Gerrard 0-3 (5-12, 5-12, 6-12)

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Old Harrovians 1-2 at Highgate 26/10/17:

L.Brock & R.Houlden lost to T.Dunbar & J.Fleming 1-3 (5-12, 12-4, 4-12, 6-12)

S.Shah & M.Lewin lost to A.Poole & R.Tyler 0-3 (8-12, 8-12, 5-12)

Old Harrovians conceded third pair

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 lost to Old Berkhamstedians 1 1-2 at Highgate 25/10/17:

O.Hallam & J.Hopkins beat J.O'Neill & C.Holroyd 3-1 (12-11, 12-9, 2-12, 12-9)

A.Pavitt & Ab.Bhattacharya lost to A.Theodossi & J.Holroyd 1-3 (6-12, 9-12, 12-8, 3-12)

D.Davis & E.Davis lost to A.Joyce & G.Lianos 0-3 (10-12, 8-12, 13-15)

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 3-0 at Mill Hill 16/10/17:

S.Tailor & C.Plummer beat S.Shah & A.Benson 3-0 (12-1, 12-2, 12-3)

V.Bhimjiyani & I.Kidd beat W.Capstick & K.Lim 3-1 (12-14, 12-9, 12-7, 12-6)

C.Vincent & A.Rennie beat E.Levy & N.Williams 3-0 (12-8, 12-9, 12-1)

 

Old Olavians beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Orpington 2-1 at Orpington 14/10/17:

J.Toop & J.Prior lost to J.Piggot & S.Oppenheimer 2-3 (12-8, 2-12, 12-10, 6-12, 7-12)

H.Wiseman & T.Barker beat P.Scholey & G.Pulsford 3-0 (12-1, 12-6, 12-3)

P.White & R.Tudor beat G.Hoskins & K.Hird 3-2 (12-5, 9-12, 4-12, 15-11, 12-7)

 

Old Berkhamstedians beat Old Cholmeleians 1 3-0 at Westminster 11/10/17:

J.O'Neill & M.Scurr beat N.Addy & A.Pavitt 3-1 (12-0*, 12-5, 5-12, 12-10)

A.Rattan & C.Holroyd beat O.Hallam & N.Gill 3-2 (12-7, 4-12, 8-12, 12-8, 12-9)

D.Smith & E.Thompson beat T.Halstead & R.Morgan 3-1 (12-9, 8-12, 12-4, 12-6)

*game conceded due to late arrival

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Old Olavians 1-2 at Highgate 10/10/17:

R.Houlden & S.Shah beat T.Barker & J.Prior 3-1 (12-15, 12-10, 12-2, 12-4) 

Old Westminsters 1 conceded second and third pairs

 

Old Olavians beat Old Harrovians 2-1 at Orpington 07/10/17:

J.Toop & T.Barker lost to T.Dunbar & Q.Gaba 1-3 (12-5, 11-12, 10-12, 7-12)

H.Ravi & J.Prior beat R.Tyler & M.Tonkins 3-0 (12-0*, 12-0*, 12-9)

P.White & S.Gupta beat R.Wijeratne & B.Menell 3-1 (12-13, 12-4, 12-5, 12-1)

*conceded due to late arrival

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Old Berkhamstedians 2-1 at Westminster 02/10/17:

E.Taylor & R.Worth lost to A.Joyce & A.Theodossi 2-3 (12-2, 13-14, 5-12, 12-11, 7-12)

C.Hughes & S.Welti beat A.Rattan & C.Holroyd 3-2 (13-15, 14-15, 12-6, 12-9, 12-11)

G.Williams & M.Quinn beat O.Avery & S.Lawrence 3-0 (12-1, 12-0, 12-0)

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 lost to Old Harrovians 1-2 at Highgate 30/09/17:

J.Ho & N.Addy beat T.Dunbar & I.Hutchinson 3-0 (12-9, 13-11, 12-6)

O.Hallam & Ab.Bhattacharya lost to J.Fleming & R.Tyler 0-3 (3-12, 12-13, 6-12)

T.Lethbridge & D.Mew lost to O.Denby & Z.Smith 1-3 (8-12, 6-12, 12-9, 6-12)

 

Old Berkhamstedians beat Old Westminsters 1 2-1 at Westminster 27/09/17:

A.Joyce & C.Nicholls beat L.Brock & R.Houlden 3-1 (12-6, 12-7, 3-12, 8-6 ret)

A.Rattan & J.O'Neill beat S.Shah & A.Benson 3-0 (12-3,12-7, 12-11)

E.Thompson & M.Dight lost to H.Young & C.Koksal 1-3 (3-12, 12-9, 7-12, 11-15)

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat Old Berkhamstedians 3-0 at Mill Hill 25/09/17:

S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani beat A.Joyce & C.Nicholls 3-0 (12-9, 12-7, 12-3)

A.Rennie & J.Patel beat A.Rattan & J.O'Neill 3-2 (12-7, 6-12, 6-12, 12-5, 12-4)

C.Plummer & O.Sander beat M.Dight & C.Holroyd 3-0 (12-4, 12-2, 12-1)

 

Old Harrovians beat Team Westway 1 3-0 at Harrow 23/09/17:

P.Dunbar & J.Fleming beat R.Perrie & W.Betts 3-0

I.Hutchinson & Z.Smith beat D.Patel & T.Betts 3-2

O.Denby & M.Tonkins beat M.Street & T.Thurnham 3-0 

 

Old Berkhamstedians beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Westminster 20/09/17:

A.Joyce & A.Rattan beat J.Piggot & C.Austin 3-2 (12-6, 14-11, 5-12, 6-12, 12-8)

C.Nicholls & M.Scurr beat T.Kirkby & S.Oppenheimer 3-1 (12-4, 12-5, 9-12, 12-5)

J.Young & M.Dight lost to P.Scholey & K.Hird 0-3 (4-12, 6-12, 11-13)

 

Old Berkhamstedians beat Team Westway 1 3-0 at Berkhamsted 17/09/17:

A.Joyce & C.Nicholls beat W.Betts & T.Betts 3-0 (12-5, 12-9, 12-6)

C.Holroyd & A.Rattan beat D.Patel & T.Thurnham 3-2 (11-13, 12-9, 12-7, 6-12, 12-5)

Team Westway 1 conceded third pair