EFA League Division 2 results 2011/12
Old Ipswichians v Berkhamsted 2*
* Match not played; both teams awarded three penalty points
Old Olavians 3 lost to Berkhamsted 2 0-3
Old Olavians 3 conceded all three pairs
Old Salopians lost to Berkhamsted 2 0-3
Old Salopians conceded all three pairs
Old Salopians beat Old Olavians 3 0-3
Old Olavians 3 conceded all three points
Old Stoics beat Old Ipswichians 3-0 at Westway 11/05/12:
E.Hewens & M.Skjott beat N.Bunyan & S.Woolfries 3-0 (12-4, 12-8, 12-11)
W.Skjott & J.Saunders beat Tom Fletcher & E.Fletcher 3-0 (12-9, 12-7, 12-6)
Old Ipswichians conceded third pair
Old Salopians beat Old Ipswichians 2-1 at Westway 01/05/12:
T.Walters & I.Mitchell beat Tom Fletcher & N.Bunyan 3-0 (12-9, 12-8, 12-6)
H.Turnbull & A.Taylor beat R.Wood & S.Woolfries 3-0 (12-3, 12-3, 12-9)
Old Salopians conceded third pair
Old Stoics beat Berkhamsted 2 3-0:
Berkhamsted 2 conceded all three pairs
Old Millhillians 2 beat Old Olavians 3 3-0:
Old Olavians 3 conceded all three pairs
Old Carthusians beat Old Olavians 3 3-0:
Old Olavians 3 conceded all three pairs
Highgate lost to Old Etonians 0-3 at Highgate 30/04/12:
Highgate conceded all three pairs
Old Westminsters 2 lost to Old Etonians 1-2 at Westminster 25/04/12:
F.Krespi & W.Illingworth lost to W.Beckett & J.Hindle (3-12, 3-12, 4-12)
M.Chen & C.Watts lost to J.Asquith & A.White 0-3 (3-12, 5-12, 8-12)
Old Etonians conceded third pair
Old Citizens 1 lost to Old Salopians 1-2 at Highgate 24/04/12:
P.Jefferys & R.Heindorff lost to E.Taylor & A.Taylor 0-3 (8-12, 7-12, 12-15)
N.Gill & B.Friedman lost to T.Walters & R.Hillman 0-3 (8-12, 6-12, 5-12)
Old Salopians conceded third pair
Berkhamsted 2 beat Old Etonians 3-0 at Berkhamsted 21/04/12:
Old Etonians conceded all three pairs
Old Millhillians 2 drew with Old Citizens 1 1½-1½ at Highgate 17/04/12:
S.Tailor & C.Vincent drew with N.Gill & R.Heindorff 2-2 (12-4, 11-13, 7-12, 12-5 timed out)
O.John & M.Jackson lost to B.Friedman & P.Jefferys 1-3 (4-12, 12-6, 8-12, 7-12)
J.Mason & A.Holmes beat J.Black & S.Mullin 3-0 (12-5, 12-9, 12-8)
Old Carthusians lost to North Oxford 0-3 at Emanuel 15/04/12:
Old Carthusians conceded all three pairs
Berkhamsted 2 lost to Old Citizens 1-2 at Berkhamsted 15/04/12:
J.Steadman & D.Livingstone lost to N.Gill & B.Friedman 0-3 (2-12, 4-12, 9-12)
A.Leighton & E.Mann beat M.Jacobs & R.Morgan 3-1 (12-8, 12-15, 13-10, 12-5)
D.Foster* & E.Casey beat J.Powell & S.Kelly 3-1 (12-8, 12-5, 3-12, 12-5)
*ineligible player named in advance
Old Millhillians 2 beat Old Carthusians 3-0 at Highgate 20/03/12:
O.Sander & S.Tailor beat Alex Burrows & N.Higgins 3-0
J.Mason & M.Jackson beat A.Manby & J.Balkwill 3-0
Old Carthusians conceded third pair
Old Ipswichians beat Old Citizens 2-1 at Highgate 13/03/12:
W.Gibbons & D.Leach beat J.Black & B.Friedman 3-1 (12-4, 9-12, 14-12, 12-9)
O.Watts & Tom Fletcher beat R.Morgan & J.Robinson 3-0 (12-2, 12-1, 12-9)
Old Ipswichians conceded third pair
Old Stoics beat Old Etonians 2-1 at Westway 13/03/12:
M.Skjott & R.Perrie beat J.Hindle & A.White 3-1
J.Hutter & R.Malacrida lost to G.Mckean & A.Clayton 2-3
Old Etonians conceded third pair
Old Westminsters 2 beat Old Carthusians 2-1 at Westminster 13/03/12:
N.Fry & F.Krespi beat Alex Burrows & A.Manby 2-1 timed out
C.Watts & M.Chen beat N.Higgins & J.Balkwill 3-0
A.Aitken & J.Sanderson lost to R.Pattison & M.Platt 1-2 timed out
Old Carthusians beat Old Citizens 3-0 at Westway 07/03/12:
Old Citizens conceded all three pairs
Old Westminsters 2 lost to Old Ipswichians 1-2 at Westminster 06/03/12:
C.Shawcross & F.Krespi lost to Tom Fletcher & D.Leach 1-3 (3-12, 3-12, 15-14, 8-12)
A.Aitken & J.Sanderson lost to W.Gibbons & O.Watts 0-3 (6-12, 4-12, 5-12)
Old Ipswichians conceded third pair
Old Westminsters 2 lost to Old Stoics 0-3 at Westminster 28/02/12:
C.Watts & E.Levy lost to E.Hewens & R.Perrie 0-3 (0-12, 2-12, ret)
M.Chen & F.Krespi lost to J.Hutter & M.Skjott 1-3 (12-8, 8-12, 6-12, 5-12)
A.Aitken & M.Mostafavi lost to K.Wagner & S.Warren-Thomas 0-3 (8-12, 7-12, 2-12)
Old Westminsters 2 lost to North Oxford 0-3 at Westminster 21/02/12:
C.Shawcross & F.Krespi lost to G.Pulsford & C.Austin 0-3 (1-12, 1-12, 0-12)
C.Watts & E.Levy lost to P.Scholey & S.Chapman 1-2 (9-12, 12-8, 10-12, 9-9 timed out)
A.Aitken & M.Chen lost to C.Davies & J.Byan Shaw 0-3 (9-12, 9-12, 9-12)
Highgate drew with Old Carthusians 1½-1½ at Highgate 09/02/12:
Match abandoned due to dangerous courts
Old Westminsters 2 beat Berkhamsted 2 3-0 at Westminster 07/02/12:
J.Alster & L.Nelson-Jones beat T.Savill & J.Stroud 3-0 (12-2, 12-8, 12-7)
R.Houlden & F.Tomlinson beat C.Roberts & C.Bird 3-0 (12-4, 12-4, 12-5)
L.Hone & J.Sherwood beat E.Mann & J.Dempsey 3-0 (12-4, 12-4, 12-6)
Old Millhillians 2 beat Old Ipswichians 2½-½ at Highgate 31/01/12:
S.Tailor & J.Hutcheson drew with Tom Fletcher & D.Leach 2-2 (9-12, 6-12, 12-7, 12-8 timed out)
N.Krendel & M.Jackson beat W.Gibbons & R.Wood 3-1 (8-12, 12-9, 14-12, 12-7)
Old Ipswichians conceded third pair
Old Carthusians lost to Old Salopians 0-3 at Emanuel 31/01/12:
Alex Burrows & M.Platt lost to A.Walters & C.Webster 0-3
R.Pattison & A.Manby lost to R.Hillman & S.Jarvis 0-3
Adrian Burrows & N.Higgins lost to P.Nichols & S.Purkis 0-3
Old Westminsters 2 beat Old Olavians 3 3-0 at Westminster 31/01/12:
Old Olavians 3 conceded all three pairs
Highgate beat Old Olavians 3 3-0 at Highgate 29/01/12:
Old Olavians 3 conceded all three pairs
Old Westminsters 2 beat Old Citizens 1 3-0 at Westminster 25/01/12:
C.Shawcross & F.Krespi beat A.Kong & M.George-Jacobs 3-0 (12-5, 12-1, 12-4)
C.Watts & E.Levy beat A.Nice & S.Packer 3-0 (12-8, 12-5, 12-6)
A.Aitken & M.Mostafavi beat T.Davidson & J.Powell* 3-0 (12-8 12-8, 12-8)
*Penalty Point for ineligible player
Old Millhillilans 2 beat Old Etonians 3-0 at Highgate 23/01/12:
J.Coakley & S.Tailor beat J.Hindle & P.Eckersley 3-0 (12-3, 12-4, 12-5)
O.Sander & J.Adler beat M.Powell & G.Mckean 3-0 (12-3, 12-6, 15-13)
Old Etonians conceded third pair
North Oxford beat Old Ipswichians 3-0 at Aldenham 22/01/12:
G.Pulsford & C.Austin beat N.Bunyan & D.Leach 3-0 (12-9, 12-6, 13-10)
C.Davies & S.Chapman beat Tom Fletcher & R.Wood 3-0 (12-8, 12-4, 12-7)
Old Ipswichians conceded third pair
Old Etonians beat Old Citizens 1 2-1 at Westway 18/01/12:
A.Knight & J.Asquith beat M.George-Jacobs & B.Friedman 3-1 (11-13, 12-2, 12-3, 12-5)
P.Eckersley & G.Mckean beat A.Nice & S.Packer 3-0 (12-2, 12-2, 12-3)
Old Etonians conceded third pair
Highgate lost to Old Salopians 1-2 at Highgate 16/01/12:
G.Chapman & Aroop Bhattacharya lost to E.Taylor & R.Hillman 0-3 (12-13, 5-12, 8-12)
D.Davis & A.Noar lost to A.Walters & D.Howie 1-3 (12-8, 3-12, 1-12, 9-12)
Old Salopians conceded third pair
North Oxford beat Old Citizens 1 3-0 at Aldenham 15/01/12:
G.Hoskins & P.Scholey beat N.Gill & B.Friedman 3-0 (12-0, 12-7, 12-6)
C.Davies & C.Rennie beat M.Stockton & J.Powell 3-0 (12-3, 12-4, 12-7)
N.Cox & J.Nelmes beat S.Chapman* & D.Cooper 3-1 (12-6, 12-6, 11-14, ret)
* ineligible player named in advance
Old Ipswichians beat Old Carthusians 3-0 at Highgate 12/01/12:
D.Leach & N.Bunyan beat Alex Burrows & M.Platt 3-1 (9-12, 12-9, 12-7, 12-6)
Tom Fletcher & R.Wood beat R.Pattison & F.Pattison 3-0 (12-1, 12-1, 12-1)
Old Carthusians conceded third pair
Old Westminsters 2 lost to Old Salopians 1-2 at Westminster 10/01/12:
M.Mostafavi & C.Shawcross lost to T.Gerrard & P.Nichols 0-3 (6-12, 6-12, 5-12)
L.Nelson-Jones & S.Mehta beat A.Taylor & S.Jarvis 3-1
A.Aitken & C.Watts lost to H.Turnbull & C.Webster 1-3 (12-9, 6-12, 6-12, 5-12)
Old Stoics lost to Old Millhillians 2 1-2 at Westway 10/01/12:
D.Mew & M.Skjott beat S.Tailor & O.Sander 3-1
S.Warren-Thomas & S.Moore lost to F.Mir & M.Jackson 0-3
Old Stoics conceded 3rd pair
North Oxford lost to Old Olavians 3 1-2 at Eton 11/12/11:
G.Pulsford & C.Davies lost to S.Cooley & C.Cooley 0-3 (12-13, 7-12, 13-14)
G.Hoskins & C.Lloyd lost to P.White & D.Redmond 2-3 (5-12, 12-11, 12-9, 7-12, 4-12)
S.Chapman & H.Tobias beat G.Jenkins & D.Hewlett 3-0 (12-2, 12-9, 12-3)
Old Westminsters 2 lost to Old Millhillians 2 1-2 at Westminster 06/12/11:
F.Krespi & M.Chen lost to S.Tailor & J.Coakley 0-3
C.Watts & E.Levy lost to M.Jackson & J.Adler 0-3
Old Millhillians conceded third pair
Highgate School beat Old Stoics 3-0 at Highgate 01/12/11:
Old Stoics conceded all three pairs
Old Salopians beat Old Etonians 2-1 at Westway 30/11/12:
J.Hindle & F.Colquhoun lost to A.Walters & D.Howie 0-3 (5-12, 11-14, 8-12)
A.Love & P.Eckersley lost to J.Pollock & H.Turnbull
Old Salopians conceded third pair
Old Etonians beat Old Carthusians 1 3-0 at Emanuel 22/11/11:
W.Sorrell & A.White beat R.Pattison & Alex Burrows 3-0 (12-6, 12-4, 12-2)
F.Wickes & J.Hindle beat Adrian Burrows & M.Skjott* 3-0
Old Carthusians 1 conceded third pair
* ineligible player named in advance
North Oxford beat Highgate 3-0 at Eton 20/11/11:
G.Pulsford & N.Shaw beat G.Chapman & Aroop Bhattacharya 3-1 (12-6, 5-12, 12-5, 13-11)
G.Hoskins & C.Davies beat D.Davis & A.Noar 3-2 (12-5, 8-12, 12-13, 12-8, 12-1)
C.Lloyd & S.Chapman beat M.Goldman & S.Moulding 3-0 (12-5, 12-5, 14-11)
Old Stoics beat Old Carthusians 1 3-0 at Westway 15/11/11:
D.Mew & M.Skjott beat Alex Burrows & J.Balkwill 3-0
R.Perrie & W.Skjott beat A.Manby & M.Platt 3-1
J.Hutter & K.Wagner beat R.Pattison & L.Pattison 3-0
Old Millhillians 2 beat Highgate 2-1 at Highgate 15/11/11:
J.Coakley & O.Sander beat A.Varma & C.Noble 3-0 (12-3, 12-8, 12-9)
J.Hutcheson & J.Mason lost to D.Davis & Aroop Bhattacharya 0-3 (3-12, 6-12, 1-12)
N.Krendel & A.Holmes beat E.Davis & J.Angel 3-2 (12-5, 6-12, 9-12 ret)
Old Stoics beat North Oxford 2-1 at Westway 09/11/11:
D.Mew & E.Hewens beat G.Hoskins & S.Chapman 3-0 (12-4, 12-5, 13-11)
R.Perrie & M.Skjott beat C.Austin & C.Davies 3-0 (12-1, 12-2, 12-7)
K.Wagner & R.Malacrida lost to J.Shaw & N.Cox 0-3 (11-13, 1-12, 11-12)
Highgate beat Old Westminsters 2 3-0 at Highgate 08/11/11:
D.Davis & C.Noble beat F.Krespi & P.Kennedy 3-0 (12-6, 12-2, 12-2)
E.Davis & Aroop Bhattacharya beat M.Chen & E.Levy (12-5, 12-0, 12-2)
Old Westminsters 2 conceded third pair
Highgate beat Old Ipswichians 3-0 at Highgate 03/11/11:
N.Addy & C.Noble beat Tom Fletcher & Tim Fletcher 3-0 (12-8, 12-9, 12-8)
D.Davis & Aroop Bhattacharya beat P.Baxter & N.Bunyan 3-1 (12-7, 12-3, 6-12, 12-9)
A.Noar & S.Moulding beat R.Wood & O.Watts 3-0 (13-11, 12-1, 12-5)
Old Stoics beat Old Salopians 2-1 at Westway 02/11/11:
D.Mew & M.Skjott beat R.Hillman & H.Turnbull 3-0
R.Perrie & O.Malcom beat P.Nichols & S.Purkis 3-0
A.Rowles & S.Moore lost to J.Pollock & D.Howie 0-3
Old Stoics beat Old Olavians 3 3-0 at Westway 25/10/11:
M.Skjott & K.Wagner beat D.Robson & J.Williams 3-1
A.Rowles & S.Moore beat C.Cooley & A.Ganguly 3-1
Old Olavians 3 conceded third pair
North Oxford beat Old Salopians 2-1 at Eton 23/10/11:
G.Pulsford & C.Austin beat E.Taylor & B.Alderson 3-0 (12-9, 12-4, 15-12)
G.Hoskins & P.Scholey lost to M.Hughes & P.Nichols 1-3 (11-14, 14-11, 12-13, 3-12)
S.Chapman & J.Nelmes lost to I.Mitchell & D.Davis* 1-3 (3-12, 3-12, 12-9, 3-12)
* ineligible player named in advance
Old Carthusians 1 lost to Berkhamsted 2 1-2 at Westway 19/10/11:
A.Burrows & J.Balkwill lost to A.Theodossi & O.O’Gorman 0-3
R.Pattison & M.Platt beat D.Smith & W.Stead 3-0
M.Skjott* & C.Makhoul lost to A.Cybulski & A.Leighton 0-3
*ineligible player named in advance
Old Stoics beat Old Citizens 1 3-0 at Highgate 18/10/11:
Old Citizens 1 conceded all three pairs
Highgate beat Old Citizens 1 3-0 at Highgate 13/10/11:
G.Chapman & C.Noble beat N.Gill & P.Jefferys 3-0 (12-8, 14-11, 12-1)
D.Davis & J.Berriman beat J.Black & M.George-Jacobs 3-1 (12-8, 9-12, 12-6, 12-1)
Abhishek Bhattacharya & Aroop Bhattacharya beat S.Packer & T.Davidson 3-0 (12-2, 12-1, 12-0)
Old Citizens 1 beat Old Olavians 3 3-0 at Highgate 11/10/11:
N.Gill & P.Jefferys beat S.Rix & S.Balaji 3-1 (12-10, 10-12, 12-9, 12-4)
B.Friedman & A.Kong beat J.Williams & D.Robson 3-0 (12-5, 12-7, 12-5)
M.Stockton & J.Black beat C.Cooley & A.Ganguly 3-0 (12-2, 12-3, 12-1)
North Oxford beat Old Etonians 3-0 at Eton 09/10/11:
G.Pulsford & C.Austin beat F.Wickes & J.Hindle 3-0 (15-14, 12-2, 12-3)
G.Hoskins & P.Scholey beat J.Asquith & H.Mackenzie 3-0 (12-5, 15-10, 12-2)
Old Etonians conceded third pair
Old Etonians beat Old Ipswichians 2-1 at Emanuel 04/10/11:
W.Sorrell & A.Illingworth beat P.Boughton & Tim Fletcher 3-0 (12-8, 12-1, 12-1)
F.Wickes & E.Remnant lost to Tom Fletcher & D.Leach 0-3 (7-12, 5-12, 8-12)
Old Ipswichians conceded third pair
Old Ipswichians beat Old Olavians 3 2-1 at Highgate 28/09/11:
N.Bunyan & D.Leach beat B.Wang & D.Chandra 3-0 (12-2, 12-2, 12-7)
Tom Fletcher & S.Bland lost to L.Abraham & S.Rix 0-3 (9-12, 10-12, 8-12)
Old Olavians 3 conceded third pair
Old Millhillians 2 lost to North Oxford 1-2 at Mill Hill 27/09/11:
J.Coakley & S.Tailor beat G.Pulsford & N.Shaw 3-2 (13-15, 12-14, 12-4, 14-12, 15-11)
J.Adler & F.Mir lost to G.Hoskins & S.Chapman 0-3 (8-12, 4-12, 2-12)
J.Hutcheson & O.John lost to P.Scholey & C.Rennie 0-3 (4-12, 4-12, 9-12)
Berkhamsted 2 lost to North Oxford 0-3 at Berkhamsted 25/09/11:
J.O’Neill & J.Holroyd lost to G.Pulsford & C.Austin 1-3 (12-8, 8-12, 1-12, 5-12)
A.Rattan & C.O’Gorman lost to C.Davies & H.Tobias 0-3 (3-12, 4-12, 9-12)
O.O’Gorman & S.Gaunt lost to S.Chapman & A.Bishop 0-3 (0-12, 3-12, 3-12)
Berkhamsted 2 lost to Highgate 1-2 at Berkhamsted 25/09/11:
J.O’Neill & A.Rattan beat Aroop Bhattacharya & F.Mills 3-0 (12-5, 12-1, 12-8)
S.Grant & W.Stead lost to A.Noar & M.Willett 0-3 (0-12, 0-12, 1-12)
O.O’Gorman & M.Jones lost to M.Wintle & S.Moulding 0-3 (8-12, 5-12, 6-12)
Old Etonians beat Old Olavians 3 3-0 at Westway 21/09/11:
Old Olavians 3 conceded all three pairs
Old Millhillians 2 lost to Berkhamsted 2 1-2 at Mill Hill 20/09/11:
J.Coakley & J.Weller lost to J.O’Neill & D.Smith 2-3 (12-7, 8-12, 6-12, 15-14, 8-12)
J.Mason & F.Mir lost to A.Rattan & A.Theodossi 0-3 (4-12, 3-12, 5-12)
M.Jackson & O.John beat J.Hawkes & J.Leighton 3-0 (12-7, 12-8, 12-3)
Old Salopians beat Old Millhillians 2 3-0 at Westway 07/09/11:
E.Taylor & T.Gerrard beat S.Tailor & J.Weller 3-0 (12-7, 12-4, 12-2)
T.Walters & A.Taylor beat C.Vincent & J.Mason 3-0 (12-8, 12-7, 12-5)
P.Nichols & S.Purkis beat M.Jackson & O.John 3-0 (14-12, 12-5, 12-5)