We're all keeping our fingers crossed that we'll be able to have a full tournament programme next season.

If you're planning your diary now for the next twelve months or so, here are next season's provisional key dates.

The 2021 dates are still dependent on confirmation of school fixture dates at Eton. Hopefully, no further changes will be required, but do keep an eye out for notices on the website regarding any changes.

For an explanation of what the tournaments are, CLICK HERE

2020

Event

Venue

Time

Organiser

September

       
W/E 13/14 tbc

Welsh Invitational

Rydal Penrhos

All W/E

Paul Bowden

Sun 27

Under 25 Championships

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins / Karen Hird

October

       
Sun 11

Peter Boughton Cup (Mixed Team)

Eton

All Day

Elana Osen

Sat 24

Universities Tournament

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

W/E 24/25

ABC  1st Round Deadline

     
W/E 31 Oct/1 Nov

Midlands Tournament

Repton

All W/E

Howard Wiseman

November

       
Sun 8

Richard Black Cup

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 15

EFA Trophy Qualifying Rounds

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

W/E 28/29

London Tournament

Harrow

All W/E

Gareth Hoskins

December

       
Sun 6

Graham Turnbull Trophy

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

2021

       
January

       
Sun 17

Richard Barber Cup

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 24

Under 21 Championships

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 24

A school team competition

Harrow

All Day

Mark Williams

W/E 23/24

ABC 2nd Round Deadline

     
Sun 31

Universities Mixed Tournament

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 31

Alan Barber Cup Semi-Finals

Eton

2:30 pm

 
February

       
W/E 6/7

Northern Tournament

Shrewsbury

All W/E

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 21

EFA Trophy S-Fs and Final

Eton

10:30 am

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 21

Alan Barber Cup Final

Eton

2:30 pm

 
Sun 28

Ladies Championships

Harrow

All Day

Mandie Barnes

Sun 28

Vargas Trophy

Charterhouse

All Day

Paul Bowden

Sun 28

Williams Cup

Eton

All Day

Mark Williams

March

       
Sat 6

Varsity Match

Eton

1:00 pm

 
W/E 13/14

Kinnaird Cup Preliminaries

Eton

All W/E

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 21 – Sat 27

National Schools’ Championships

Eton

All Week

Mark Williams

Sun 28

Kinnaird Cup Semi-Finals

Eton

2:30 pm

 
Sun 28

Ladies Championships Semi-Finals

Eton

2:30 pm

 
April

       
Sun 11

Kinnaird Cup Final

Eton

2:30 pm

 
Sun 11

Ladies Championships Final

Eton

1:00 pm

 
Sun 18

Mixed Tournament

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

Sun 25

Aberconway Cup

Eton

All Day

Gareth Hoskins

May

       
Sun 2

Veterans Tournament

Eton

2:00 pm

Graham Pulsford

TBC

EFA Dinner

TBC

TBC

 
TBC

Westway Summer Superleague

Westway

N/A

Dan Thackeray