Slice 4

Advanta Wealth League Division 1 results 2021/22

 

 advanta logo copper 001

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 beat Old Olavians 2-1 at Highgate 30/04/22:

J.Ho & C.Blackaby beat D.Robson & H.Ravi 3-0 (12-5, 12-2, 12-2)

J.Marks & J.Hopkins beat T.Betts & J.Prior 3-0 (12-4, 12-0, 12-2)

O.Hallam & R.Morgan lost to G.Wiseman & K.Walton 1-3 (4-12, 12-9, 9-12, 2-12)

 

North Oxford 1 beat Old Cholmeleians 1 2-1 at Aldenham 23/04/22:

A.Abrahams & N.Caplin beat J.Ho & G.Chapman 3-1 (12-1, 12-4, 8-12, 12-6)

K.Hird & N.Turnbull lost to M.Kovar & J.Marks 1-3 (8-12, 4-12, 14-12, 2-12)

Old Cholmeleians 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 2-1 at Highgate 13/04/22:

S.Welti & R.Worth lost to V.Bhimjiyani & C.Plummer 0-3 (7-12, 6-12, 9-12)

H.Blofield & G.Williams beat ? & ? 3-0 (12-0, 12-1, 12-0)

Old Millhillians 1 conceded third pair

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Salopians 1 1-2 at Eton 09/04/22:

R.Perrie & T.McCahon beat C.Hughes & S.Welti 3-0 (12-0, 12-2, 12-8)

A.Abrahams & M.Asquith lost to J.Flowers & H.Blofield 2-3 (7-12, 10-12, 12-9, 12-5, 10-12)

K.Hird & S.Thatcher lost to M.Quinn & O.O'Callaghan-Brown 0-3 (11-12, 9-12, 9-12)

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat Old Salopians 1 3-0 at Mill Hill 22/03/22:

R.Houlden & H.Young beat S.Welti & R.Worth 3-0 (12-5, 12-1, 12-4)

S.Shah & C.Koksal beat M.Hughes & M.Quinn 3-0 (12-2, 12-9, 12-3)

B.Merrett & G.Coren beat C.Jones & J.Saunders 3-0 (12-5, 12-8, 12-6)

 

North Oxford 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 3-0 at Aldenham 20/03/22:

Old Millhillians 1 conceded all three pairs

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Olavians 1-2 at Aldenham 19/03/22:

T.McCahon & K.Hird lost to J.Toop & J.Prior 2-3 (14-11, 12-8, 6-12, 10-13, 6-12)

G.Pulsford & D.Patel lost to T.Barker & G.Nsenga 0-3 (6-12, 6-12, 8-12)

P.Scholey & T.Gregory beat J.Ravi & H.Ravi 3-2 (12-9, 9-12, 12-6, 9-12, 12-9)

 

Old Harrovians 1 beat Old Salopians 1 2-1 at Harrow 17/03/22:

T.Dunbar & O.Denby beat S.Welti & C.Hughes 3-0 (12-4, 12-6, 12-0)

R.Tyler & A.Poole lost to M.Hughes & H.Blofield 1-3 (8-12, 12-3, 6-12, 6-12)

Old Salopians 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat Old Harrovians 1 3-0 at Highgate 09/03/22:

R.Houlden & H.Young beat R.Tyler & O.Denby 3-0

Old Harrovians 1 conceded second and third pairs

 

Old Millhillians 1 drew with Old Cholmeleians 1-1 at Mill Hill 08/03/22:

V.Bhimjiyani & H.Gibson-Leitao lost to J.Ho & C.Nicholls 0-3 (2-12, 12-15, 5-12)

J.Patel & A.Field beat J.Marks & G.Chapman 3-1 (10-15, 12-8 ret)

Third pair not played due to ineligible player and late Covid withdrawal. 

 

Old Olavians lost to Old Cholmeleians 1 1-2 at Orpington 05/03/22:

I.Jochim & P.Sathiyamoorthy lost to J.Marks & M.Kovar 0-3 (10-12, 5-12, 5-12)

H.Ravi & J.Ravi lost to Ar.Bhattacharya & J.Ho 0-3 (0-12, 3-12, 5-12)

G.Wiseman & J.Prior beat R.Morgan & D.Lioubimov 3-0 (12-5, 12-1, 12-5)

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 lost to Old Westminsters 1 1-2 at Highgate 02/03/22:

J.Ho & M.Kovar lost to R.Houlden & H.Young 0-3 (4-12, 5-12, 0-12)

G.Chapman & C.Blackaby beat H.de Quetteville & C.Koksal 3-0 (12-7, 12-8, 12-8)

E.Scoones & T.Lethbridge lost to G.Coren & B.Merrett 1-3 (7-12, 12-15, 12-8, 9-12)

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat Old Harrovians 1 3-0 at Mill Hill 01/03/22:

V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor beat T.Dunbar & O.Denby 3-1

A.Field & H.GIbson-Leitao beat R.Tyler & R.Bryan 3-1

Old Harrovians 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 beat Old Harrovians 1 2½-½ at Highgate 23/02/22:

J.Ho & J.Marks beat R.Tyler & O.Denby 3-0 (12-9, 12-7, 12-2)

J.Hopkins & C.Blackaby drew with T.Dunbar & E.Hewens 2-2 (12-6, 12-7, 4-12, 5-12, 4-11 timed out)

Old Harrovians 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat Old Salopians 1 2-1 at Mill Hill 22/02/22:

S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani beat S.Welti & R.Worth 3-1 (10-12, 12-7, 13-10, 12-5)

A.Field & H.Gibson-Leitao beat C.Hughes & H.Blofield 1-1 ret

J.Patel & L.Vanhaesebroeck lost to M.Hughes & M.Quinn 0-3

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Mill Hill 16/02/22:

R.Houlden & C.Koksal beat R.Perrie & N.Turnbull 3-0 (12-2, 12-5, 12-6)

L.Brock & B.Merrett beat J.Piggot & M.Asquith 3-1 (4-12, 14-13, 13-11, 8-3 ret)

S.Shah & A.Vinen lost to K.Hird & G.Pulsford 1-3 (12-9, 5-12, 7-12, 12-15)

 

Old Harrovians 1 lost to North Oxford 1 0-3 at Harrow 03/02/22:

R.Tyler & O.Denby lost to N.Caplin & A.Abrahams 0-3 (4-12, 8-12, 6-12)

N.Shaw & Z.Smith lost to T.McCahon & M.Asquith 1-3 (7-12, 12-9, 12-14, 0-12)

E.Clutton & C.Stone lost to G.Pulsford & K.Hird 0-3 (6-12, 3-12, 7-12)

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Old Olavians 2-1 at Highgate 18/01/22:

R.Worth & H.Blofield lost to T.Barker & H.Ravi 0-3 (5-12, 6-12, 12-13)

S.Welti & C.Hughes beat J.Ravi & H.Wiseman 3-0 (12-1, 12-6, 12-9)

M.Hughes & G.Williams beat D.Mew & G.Nsenga 3-1 (12-5, 6-12, 12-5, 12-5)

 

Old Harrovians 1 beat Old Cholmeleians 1 2½-½ at Harrow 15/01/22:

M.de Souza Girao & O.Denby drew with J.Marks & M.Kovar

R.Tyler & N.Shaw beat G.Chapman & D.Lioubimov 3-0 (12-7, 12-8, 12-5)

H.Collins & Z.Smith beat J.Ledigo & R.Morgan 3-0 (12-6, 12-4, 12-9)

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to Old Westminsters 1 ½-2½ at Mill Hill 11/01/22:

V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor lost to R.Houlden & L.Brock 1-3 (12-8, 7-12, 1-12, 6-12)

H.Gibson-Leitao & A.Field drew with I.Salim & B.Merrett 2-2 (6-12, 4-12, 12-3, 14-11 timed out)

L.van Haesebroeck & J.Patel lost to H.de Quetteville & C.Koksal 0-3 (0-12, 1-12, 4-12)

 

Old Olavians lost to Old Westminsters 1 1-2 at Orpington 08/01/22:

J.Toop & P.Sathiyamoorthy beat H.Young & S.Shah 3-0 (12-8, 6-4 ret)

H.Ravi & T.Gallagher lost to H.de Quetteville & C.Koksal 2-3 (12-9, 12-5, 5-12, 9-12, 10-12)

J.Ravi & J.Prior lost to B.Merrett & E.Rose 1-3 (12-5, 1-12, 4-12, 12-14)

 

Old Harrovians 1 lost to Old Millhillians 1 1-2 at Harrow 06/01/22:

M.de Souza Girao & Z.Smith lost to S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani 0-3

E.Hewens & N.Shaw beat A.Field & V.Gudiwala 3-0

Old Harrovians 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 drew with Old Millhillians 1 1½-1½ at Highgate 07/12/21:

J.Ho & C.Blackaby drew with V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor 2-2 (12-8, 12-9, 14-15, 8-12 timed out)

J.Marks & J.Hopkins lost to I.Jochim* & H.Gibson-Leitao 1-3 (12-8, 8-12, 7-12, 9-12)

G.Chapman & D.Lioubimov lost to A.Field & J.Patel 0-3 (7-12, 5-12, 4-12)

*ineligible player named in advance

 

Old Harrovians 1 beat Old Olavians 3-0 at Harrow 04/12/21:

R.Tyler & F.Prickett beat G.Nsenga & H.Ravi 3-0 (12-2, 12-9, 12-7)

P.Ashworth & J.Barley beat I.Jochim & Y.Bleunven 3-0 (12-5, 13-12, 12-8)

N.Shaw & E.Hewens beat D.Robson & J.Ravi 3-1 (12-9, 12-8, 9-12, 12-10)

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 beat Old Salopians 1 3-0 at Highgate 23/11/21:

J.Ho & C.Blackaby beat R.Worth & S.Welti 3-1 (5-12, 13-10, 12-2, 12-6)

O.Hallam & M.Kovar beat M.Hughes & C.Hughes 3-0 (12-4, 12-9, 12-4)

J.Hopkins & J.Marks beat M.Quinn & G.Williams 3-1 (12-9, 8-12, 12-3, 12-2)

 

Old Harrovians 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 3-0 at Harrow 23/11/21:

T.Dunbar & O.Denby beat R.Houlden & H.Young 3-1 (12-10, 2-12, 12-6, 12-3)

R.Tyler & Z.Smith beat H.de Quetteville & C.Koksal 3-2 (13-12, 12-14, 5-12, 12-5, 14-13)

N.Shaw & F.Prickett beat B.Merrett & S.Shah 3-1 (9-12, 12-3, 12-7, 12-2)

 

Old Salopians 1 lost to Old Cholmeleians 1 1-2 at Highgate 17/11/21:

S.Welti & R.Worth lost to J.Ho & M.Kovar 0-3 (5-12, 3-12, 9-12)

M.Hughes & C.Hughes lost to J.Marks & C.Blackaby 0-3 (10-12, 9-12, 7-12)

J.Flowers & M.Quinn beat G.Chapman & R.Morgan 3-2 (12-7, 10-13, 3-12, 12-8, 11-12)

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to Old Olavians 0-3 at Mill Hill 16/11/21:

S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani lost to J.Toop & T.Barker 1-3 (6-12, 12-9, 9-12, 7-12)

Old Millhillians 1 conceded second and third pairs

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Westminsters 1 1-2 at Eton 13/11/21:

N.Caplin & A.Abrahams lost to R.Houlden & L.Brock 0-3 (2-12, 2-12, 2-12)

P.Roper & M.Asquith lost to S.Shah & C.Koksal 2-3 (12-7, 9-12, 12-7, 4-12, 6-12)

G.Pulsford & P.Scholey beat B.Merrett & K.Lim 3-0 (12-5, 12-9, 12-9)

 

Old Salopians 1 lost to Old Westminsters 1 1-2 at Highgate 09/11/21:

S.Welti & T.Barker* lost to R.Houlden & L.Brock

G.Williams & M.Hughes lost to C.Koksal & S.Shah 2-3 (12-9, 7-12, 12-5, 5-12, 2-12)

J.Flowers & M.Quinn beat B.Merrett & K.Lim 3-1 (12-6, 12-6, 5-12, 12-6)

*ineligible player named in advance

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Harrovians 1 0-3 at Eton 06/11/21:

N.Caplin & A.Abrahams lost to T.Dunbar & O.Denby 0-3 (4-12, 4-12, 3-12)

P.Scholey & G.Pulsford lost to R.Wijeratne & M.de Souza Girao 0-3 (2-21, 0-12, 7-12)

K.Hird & I.Wagland lost to R.Tyler & A.Poole 0-3 (6-12, 5-12, 7-12)

 

Old Salopians 1 lost to North Oxford 1 1-2 at Westway 02/11/21:

C.Hughes & G.Thomason lost to N.Caplin & A.Abrahams 0-3 (9-12, 11-12, 9-12)

S.Welti & M.Quinn beat N.Turnbull & J.Cobb 3-1 (12-9, 9-12, 14-13, 12-8)

G.Williams & H.Mainwaring lost to M.Asquith & M.Chinery 0-3 (6-12, 2-12, 3-12)

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Old Harovians 1 2-1 at Highgate 26/10/21:

C.Hughes & S.Welti lost to R.Wijeratne & O.Denby 1-3 (12-6, 3-12, 6-12, 9-12)

M.Hughes & H.Blofield beat N.Shaw & F.Prickett 3-1 (4-12, 12-1, 12-7, 12-6)

Old Harrovians 2 conceded third pair

 

Old Olavians beat Old Salopians 1 3-0 at Orpington 20/10/21:

T.Gallagher & I.Jochim beat S.Welti & C.Hughes 3-0 (12-3, 12-3, 12-11)

D.Robson & J.Prior beat M.Quinn & J.Flowers 3-0 (12-6, 12-6, 13-12)

Old Salopians 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to North Oxford 1 1-2 at Mill Hill 12/10/21:

S.Tailor & J.Patel lost to N.Caplin & A.Abrahams 1-3 (12-7, 3-12, 3-12, 9-12)

V.Bhimjiyani & A.Field beat C.Lyle & G.Pulsford 3-0 (12-2, 14-13, 12-8)

M.Bhimjiyani & A.Shah lost to K.Hird & C.Austin 0-3 (conceded due to late arrival)

 

Old Olavians beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Orpington 09/10/21:

J.Toop & H.Ravi beat N.Caplin & J.Cobb 3-0 (12-8, 12-4, 15-11)

T.Barker & T.Gallagher beat A.Abrahams & P.Scholey 3-0 (12-6, 12-4, 12-3)

J.Prior & I.Jochim lost to G.Hoskins & K.Hird 0-2 (13-14, 12-14, timed out)

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Highgate 06/10/21:

J.Ho & C.Blackaby beat N.Caplin & T.McCahon 3-0 (12-6, 12-5, 12-5)

G.Chapman & M.Kovar beat A.Abrahams & N.Turnbull 3-1 (12-8, 4-12, 12-8, 12-7)

T.Lethbridge & R.Morgan lost to K.Hird & P.Scholey 0-3 (7-12, 3-12, 3-12)

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to Old Westminsters 1 1-2 at Mill Hill 06/10/12:

S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani lost to H.Young & I.Salim 0-3 (11-12, 9-12, 10-15)

A.Shah & A.Field lost to E.Rose & C.Koksal 0-3 (6-12, 3-12, 3-12)

H.Gibson-Leitao & J.Patel beat B.Merrett & H.de Quetteville 3-0 (12-9, 12-7, 12-9)

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat Old Cholmeleians 1 3-0 at Highgate 22/09/21:

R.Houlden & H.Young beat J.Ho & J.Marks 3-0 (12-4, 12-3, 12-5)

H.de Quetteville & S.Shah drew with G.Chapman & B.Merrett* 2-2 (11-13, 12-1, 12-13, 13-11 timed out)

C.Koksal & K.Lim beat E.Scoones & T.Halstead 3-0 (15-13, 12-3, 12-5)

*ineligible player named in advance

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat Old Olavians 2-1 at Mill Hill 14/09/21:

R.Houlden & H.Young beat T.Barker & P.Sathiyamoorthy 3-0 (12-2, 12-6, 12-2)

L.Brock & H.de Quetteville beat H.Wiseman & G.Wiseman 3-0 (12-3, 12-2, 12-7)

K.Lim & C.Koksal lost to H.Ravi & G.Nsenga 1-3 (9-12, 15-11, 8-12, 6-12)

 

Old Olavians 1 v Old Harrovians 1

Not played. Both teams receive 1½ penalty points.

 

Old Olavians 1 v Old Millhillians 1

Not played. Both teams receive 1½ penalty points.